time table

Saturday  13
4 pm  SATANA with MARCIN BORTKIEWICZ | Poland |  Flandernbunker
5 pm  MEETING WITH AGNIESZKA HOLLAND * Filmscreening  CHARLATAN (2020) and discussion with AGNIESZKA HOLLAND | Kommunales Kino Die Pumpe rahmenprogramm
7 pm  OPENING in Schauspielhaus (Main Stage) |  Moderation:  HANS-CHRISTIAN HOTH and DOROTHEA SCHUPELIUS
~8 pm (afterwards)  THE AGENDA with DOMINIQUE FROT  | France | Schauspielhaus (Main Stage)

Sunday  14
12 noon  MATINÉE * with PIOTR BARTUSZEK and JOLANTA SUTOWICZ | KulturForum rahmenprogramm
3 pm  IRENAS CHOICE – IRENA GELBLUM`S STORY Book presentation with REMIGIUSZ GRZELA, Poland | Songs with MAYAN GOLDENFIELD, Israel / Italy / Germany | KulturForum rahmenprogramm
6 pm  MY FATHER with  ALEKSANDRAS RUBINOVAS |  Lithuania | Schauspielhaus (Studio)
8 pm  JOB, MY FRIEND with JANUSZ STOLARSKI  | Poland | Die Pumpe

Monday  15
11 am  SYMPOSIUM * for artists, journalists, participants of the festival and interested persons |  KulturForum rahmenprogramm
2 pm  THE VOCAL PRACTICES. A WORKSHOP ** with EWA BENESZ |  Die Pumpe rahmenprogramm
4 pm  HEY KITTI! with RIMA PIPOYAN based on the diary of Anne Frank |  KulturForum rahmenprogramm
6 pm  THE VOICE IN THE CABINET with MARTIN ENGLER | Luxembourg | Flandernbunker
8 pm  BACON with PIP UTTON | Great Britain |  Die Pumpe

Tuesday  16
11 am SYMPOSIUM * for artists, journalists, participants of the festival and interested persons |  KulturForum rahmenprogramm
2 pm  THE VOCAL PRACTICES. A WORKSHOP ** with EWA BENESZ |  Die Pumpe rahmenprogramm
6 pm  PICTURES OF YOUR GREAT LOVE with ISABEL KOTT | Germany | Schauspielhaus (Studio)
8 pm  DIRT with RAAFAT DABOUL | Syria/Germany |  Die Pumpe

Wednesday  17
2 pm  THE VOCAL PRACTICES. A WORKSHOP ** with EWA BENESZ |  Die Pumpe rahmenprogramm
6 pm  THE WHITE BUTTERFLIES, THE BRAIDED CHAINS with LIDIYA DANYLCHUK | Ukraine | Schauspielhaus (Studio)
8 pm  READING with BJÖRN HÖGSDAL and ESTHER HEISSENBÜTTEL  | Die Pumpe rahmenprogramm

Thursday  18
6 pm  THE EVENT with DAVID CALVITTO | USA Great Britain |  Schauspielhaus (Main Stage)
8 pm  A KISS – ANTONIO LIGABUE with MARCO MICHEL  | Switzerland/Germany | Die Pumpe

Friday  19
6 pm  ANNE`S SILENCE with BEA EHLERS-KHERBEKIAN | Germany/Armenia | Schauspielhaus (Studio)
8 pm  CASSANDRA with DESPINA SARAFIDOU  | Greece | Die Pumpe

Saturday  20
4 pm  MARIEM HASSEN. THE UNYIELDING VOICE (OF THE WESTERN SAHARA) *** with ZAZIE SCHUBERT-WURR and MANUEL DOMINGUEZ SANZ | Die Pumpe rahmenprogramm
7 pm  KRAPP`S LAST TAPE with MARCUS DENTLER  | Germany | Theater Die Komödianten

 

Program may be subject to change

* Admission is free. Prior registration is required: festival@thespis.de
** For registration and further information, please contact festival@thespis.de
*** For registration and further information, please check www.mahnmal.kilian.de