Der Ticket-Vorverkauf hat begonnen!

Ticket pre-sale has begun!

time table

Saturday  10
19:00
    OPENING CEREMONY of the Festival on main stage of Schauspielhaus, Moderation: HANS-CHRISTIAN HOTH and DOROTHEA SCHUPELIUS
~ 20.00   (ongoing)   AMERIKA: THE LOST PERSON  with PHILIPP HOCHMAIR | Germany | Schauspielhaus (main stage)

Sunday  11
12:00    “A MUNDZUKU KA HINA” – A PROJECT IN MOZAMBIQUE  – Lecture by ROBERTO GALANTE | KulturForum | *
16:00    300 TO 1 with CORIN RHYS JONES  | Great Britain | Flandernbunker |
18:00    MY FAMILY IN MY SUITCASEwith NARINE GRIGORYAN | Armenia | Schauspielhaus (Studio)
20:00    ONE-MAN APOCALYPSE NOW with CHRIS DAVIS|  USA | Pumpe

Monday  12
11-13:00    SYMPOSIUM for festival participants, guests, journalists and members of ITI Monodrama Forum | Kieler Nachrichten
18:00
    EXODUS FROM EGYPT with ASNAT ZIBILL | Israel | KulturForum in der Stadtgalerie

20.00    TEARS DO NOT MAKE NOISE WHEN FALLING  with MONSE DUANY | Kuba | Pumpe

Tuesday  13
11-13:00    SYMPOSIUM for festival participants, guests, journalists and members of ITI Monodrama Forum | Kieler Nachrichten
18:00    BUTOH MEDEA  with YOKKO | Japan/USA | Schauspielhaus (Studio)
20:00    ODYSSEE with GEORGE MANN | Great Britain | Pumpe

Wednesday  14
18:00    SACRIFICE with MATEUSZ NOWAK | Poland | Schauspielhaus (Studio) |
20:00    JAILHOUSE with VINCIUS PIEDADE  | Brasil | Pumpe

Thursday  15
18:00    ILLUSIONIST with TAZIO TORRINI  | Italy | Schauspielhaus (Studio)
20:00    GREYHOUND: A JOURNEY THRU`DARK HEART OF AMERIKA with MATT PANESH  | Great Britain | Pumpe | *

Friday  16
18:00    SOLO. A PIECE OF MONOLOGUE with PETER ČIŽMÁR  | Slovakia | Schauspielhaus (Studio)
20:00    IN BETWEEN with IBRAHIM MIARI  | USA | Pumpe |

Saturday  17
18:00    WALDEN with LUDOMIR FRANCZAK | Poland | Literaturhaus
20:30    THE FAUN & THE JOURNEY with MAI ROJAS | Spain | Schauspielhaus (Studio) | *
~ 22:00    (ongoing) AWARD CEREMONY  in Schauspielhaus (Studio)


*   This show is not part of the competition